Common Name: Bed Bug

Scientific Name: Cimex lectularius

General Size: 4mm to 6mm (0.16in to 0.24in)

Look for these Colors: red; brown; purple

The body is flat, rusty red color or even brown (red after feeding). Sizes range from 4mm to 6mm. Antennae are present and appear quite slender and segmented. Bed Bugs are wingless.

Safeway Pest Management offers options for servicing bed bugs, including chemical and heat treatment. Click the link below to find out more or call us at 262-679-4422.

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn
  • Pinterest Safeway
Address

S83 W18622 Saturn Drive 

Muskego, WI 53150

www.safewaypest.net

Safeway@safewaypest.net

Muskego Office: 262-679-4422

Oshkosh Phone: 920-385-0412

Oconomowoc Phone: 262-354-3444

Toll Free 800-956-0800

Fax: 262-679-2322

Find us

© 2020 Safeway Pest Management Co., Inc.