Asian Ladybeetle

Common Name: Asian Lady Beetle
Scientific Name: Harmonia axyridis

General Size: Adults are about 7 mm long and 5.5 mm wide

Appearance: Yellow to red in color, with or without black spots on the wing covers 

Related Blog: Unwelcome Visitors: The Box Elder Bug and Asian Lady Beetle

Box Elder Bug

Common Name: Box Elder Bug
Scientific Name: Boisea trivittata

General Size: Adults are about 1/2 inch long

Look for these Colors: brownish-black black with three red lines on the thorax and a reddish orange abdomen

Related Blog: Unwelcome Visitors: The Box Elder Bug and Asian Lady Beetle

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest Safeway

© 2018 Safeway Pest Management Co., Inc.    

Address

S83 W18622 Saturn Drive 

Muskego, WI 53150

www.safewaypest.net

Muskego Office: 262-679-4422

Oshkosh Phone: 920-385-0412

Oconomowoc Phone: 262-354-3444

Toll Free 800-956-0800

Fax: 262-679-2322

Find us